Legislature(2001 - 2002)
[…] Page 7, line 27:                                                                                                           
          Delete "The"                                                                                                          
          Insert      "Except     as      provided     under                                                                
     AS 28.35.030(n)(3) and AS 28.35.032(p)(3), the [THE]"                                                                  
                                                                                                                                
     Page 18, lines 5 - 8:                                                                                                      
          Delete                                                                                                                
               "(3)  the court shall revoke the person's                                                                        
     driver's license,  privilege to drive, or  privilege to                                                                    
     obtain a license under AS 28.15.181,  and may order the                                                                    
     motor vehicle  or aircraft that was  used in commission                                                                    
     of the offense to be forfeited under AS 28.35.036."